Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·20:00BrazilJapan·23:30GermanyParaguay·30.06 04:00NetherlandsMorocco·30.06 20:00Ivory CoastNorway·01.07 00:00FranceSweden·01.07 04:00MexicoEcuador·01.07 19:00EnglandCongo DR·01.07 23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 03:00USABosnia·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria
Iraq League
май 20, 2026 at 17:00
FT
Al Jolan SC
2:3
Ghaz Al Shamal

Iraq League: Al Jolan SC vs Ghaz Al Shamal on 20 May 2026 finished 2:3.

Al Jolan SC are in excellent form: 6-0-4 in their last 10, 1.9 scored and 1.5 conceded per game.

Ghaz Al Shamal are in good form: 4-5-1 in their last 10, 1.4 scored and 1.1 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 50% of Al Jolan SC's games and 50% of Ghaz Al Shamal's; both teams score in 50% and 70%.

Head-to-head (3): Al Jolan SC 0, Ghaz Al Shamal 1, 2 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (11%) · also likely 2:1 (9%)

Match statistics

41%
59%
Possession
3
7
Shots on target
4
9
Shots off target
2
2
Corners
44
82
Dangerous attacks
3
5
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on132437
Corners101222
Dangerous203924434482
Fouls
Yellow132235

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricAJGATotalAJGATotalAJGATotal
Matches played8320172017
Total less4 50%2 67%9 45%6 35%12 60%10 59%
Total more4 50%1 33%11 55%11 65%8 40%7 41%
Matches home / away6320162016
Total less (home / away)2 33%2 67%8 40%5 31%15 75%10 63%
Total more (home / away)4 67%1 33%12 60%11 69%5 25%6 38%
Individual total (home / away)2,501,003,502,352,194,544,103,257,35
Individual total (overall)2,001,003,002,302,184,484,653,247,89
Avg total3,501,672,585,004,414,718,958,718,83
Avg total (home / away)4,331,673,005,104,504,807,858,568,21
Avg opponents' total1,500,672,172,702,244,944,305,479,77
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,830,672,502,752,315,063,755,319,06
Predicted total2,794,648,05

Last 10 matches

Al Jolan SC10 matches
Both teams to score50%
Clean sheets3 / 10
Scored8 / 10
Ghaz Al Shamal10 matches
Both teams to score70%
Clean sheets3 / 10
Scored9 / 10
scored 5 straight

Line trends

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
29.01.26Iraq Premier DivisionGhaz Al ShamalAl Jolan SC2247%53%48925367382110
16.05.25Iraq First DivisionAl Jolan SCGhaz Al Shamal1149%51%64899261833201

Against common opponents (2 months)

Al Jolan SC

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
02.05.26Iraq Premier DivisionPeshmerga Sulaymaniya SCAl Jolan SC1055%45%3011866736413
14.04.26Iraq First DivisionKadhimiya SCAl Jolan SC0143%57%3311457427641
28.03.26Iraq Premier DivisionAl Jolan SCAl Ramadi SC1244%56%5510972614143

Ghaz Al Shamal

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
12.05.26Iraq LeaguePeshmerga Sulaymaniya SCGhaz Al Shamal0145%55%01673741224110
23.04.26Iraq LeagueKadhimiya SCGhaz Al Shamal210%0%624567391041000
10.04.26Iraq LeagueAl Ramadi SCGhaz Al Shamal011138119965931100

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Al Jolan SC (as favourite) odds 1.80–2.30

Record 2-1-1 (W-D-L), 1.0 scored / 0.8 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
07.05.26Iraq LeagueAl Jolan SCAl Hudod0142%58%74969569730500
14.04.26Iraq First DivisionKadhimiya SCAl Jolan SC0143%57%331145742764100
29.01.26Iraq Premier DivisionGhaz Al ShamalAl Jolan SC2247%53%48925367382110
06.12.25Iraq Premier DivisionAl Jolan SCKadhimiya SC10456145978351320

Ghaz Al Shamal (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.50

Record 1-4-0 (W-D-L), 1.2 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
29.01.26Iraq Premier DivisionGhaz Al ShamalAl Jolan SC2247%53%48925367382110
23.01.26Iraq Premier DivisionAl HudodGhaz Al Shamal0011145461523300
26.06.25Iraq First DivisionMasafi Al JanoobGhaz Al Shamal11472275107323300
26.05.25Iraq First DivisionKadhimiya SCGhaz Al Shamal1250%50%6213388411113200
16.05.25Iraq First DivisionAl Jolan SCGhaz Al Shamal1149%51%64899261833201

Last matches (2 months)

Al Jolan SC LLWWWWLW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
07.05.26Iraq LeagueAl Jolan SCAl Hudod0142%58%749695697305
02.05.26Iraq Premier DivisionPeshmerga Sulaymaniya SCAl Jolan SC1055%45%3011866736413
28.04.26Iraq First DivisionAl Jolan SCAfak SC3155%45%615375398120
19.04.26Iraq First DivisionAl Jolan SCAl-Jaish SC530%0%1075761715213
19.04.26Iraq LeagueAl Jolan SCAL Jaish (Irq)5455%45%1075761715213
14.04.26Iraq First DivisionKadhimiya SCAl Jolan SC0143%57%3311457427641
28.03.26Iraq Premier DivisionAl Jolan SCAl Ramadi SC1244%56%5510972614143
23.03.26Iraq First DivisionAl Jolan SCKarbalaa FC1058%42%5138136111231002

Ghaz Al Shamal WLW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
12.05.26Iraq LeaguePeshmerga Sulaymaniya SCGhaz Al Shamal0145%55%01673741224110
23.04.26Iraq LeagueKadhimiya SCGhaz Al Shamal210%0%624567391041000
10.04.26Iraq LeagueAl Ramadi SCGhaz Al Shamal011138119965931100

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,10X2,7023,75
Total 2,00O1,90U1,90
AH -0,2511,8321,98
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home