Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·Australia1:1Egypt·Argentina3:2Cape Verde Islands·68'Colombia1:0Ghana·20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium
1st Division
май 15, 2026 at 20:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
B 93 Copenhagen
1:1
AaB Aalborg
0.74
xG
1.31

1st Division: B 93 Copenhagen vs AaB Aalborg on 15 May 2026 finished 1:1.

B 93 Copenhagen are out of form: 2-3-5 in their last 10, 1.8 scored and 2.2 conceded per game.

AaB Aalborg are in good form: 5-3-2 in their last 10, 1.5 scored and 1.5 conceded per game. They are scoring in 8 straight.

Over 2.5 lands in 80% of B 93 Copenhagen's games and 50% of AaB Aalborg's; both teams score in 90% and 70%.

Chance quality: xG 0.7 vs 1.3.

Head-to-head (4): B 93 Copenhagen 0, AaB Aalborg 2, 2 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (9%) · also likely 2:1 (9%)

Lineups

B.93
1Vaporakis GKVikingur Rey…
2HenriksenNaestved
4NilssonHelsingborg
6WohlgemuthFredericia
8GrabovskisLatvia U21
9VoldbyRoskilde
11AhmadVendsyssel
15BjorkNorrkoping
19KinfulIshoj
20HeimerSilkeborg
30Hammershoy-MistratiNorrkoping
Bench (9)
5ChristensenFA 2000
10IsakiNorth Macedo…
14Jakupi
16BlidegnRoskilde
17Belhadj
18HenriksenHellerup
23Risbjerg
25Svarre GK
35Abildgaard
Aalborg
5NielsenHvidovre IF
8HapnesMoss
11HansenAlmere City
14KubelAarhus Fremad
15OlssonDenmark U19
25BorstingVendsyssel
28MollerDenmark U19
32TcacencoMoldova U19
33MakolliSweden U21
40Gronkjaer GKDenmark U18
44Thomsen
Bench (9)
2KallesoeHorsens
3AnderssonLyngby
7AdedejiLillestrom
17JassonNew York City
18MaarupRoskilde
22De Boer GKRoda
24ArnorssonIceland U21
26BondeDenmark U19
27JohnTanzania

Match statistics

Possession
53%
47%
xG
0.74
1.31
Shots on target
2
6
Shots off target
8
9
Blocked shots
4
5
Corners
5
2
Dangerous attacks
36
42
Fouls
7
17
Yellow cards
1
3
Goalkeeper saves
5
1
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on240226
Corners421052
Dangerous181718253642
Fouls717717
Yellow001313

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 3Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 10,5
MetricB9TotalB9TotalB9Total
Matches played8820202020
Total less1 13%4 50%16 80%15 75%11 55%12 60%
Total more4 50%4 50%4 20%5 25%9 45%8 40%
Matches home / away3320202020
Total less (home / away)1 33%2 67%15 75%15 75%10 50%13 65%
Total more (home / away)0 0%1 33%5 25%5 25%10 50%7 35%
Individual total (home / away)1,002,333,331,701,903,605,005,5010,50
Individual total (overall)1,382,003,381,251,702,954,854,559,40
Avg total3,883,383,633,103,153,1310,959,8010,38
Avg total (home / away)2,673,333,003,453,703,5810,8010,2510,53
Avg opponents' total2,501,383,881,851,453,306,105,2511,35
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,671,002,671,751,803,555,804,7510,55
Predicted total3,323,269,96

Last 10 matches

B 93 Copenhagen10 matches
Both teams to score90%
Clean sheets0 / 10
Scored9 / 10
scored 6 straight
AaB Aalborg10 matches
Both teams to score70%
Clean sheets2 / 10
Scored9 / 10
scored 8 straight

Line trends

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
23.04.261st DivisionAaB AalborgB 93 Copenhagen321.110.6450%50%84644220421100
17.10.251st DivisionB 93 CopenhagenAaB Aalborg222.141.6644%56%7861034664130200
21.09.251st DivisionAaB AalborgB 93 Copenhagen302.511.3643%57%7711144747891200
08.07.25FriendliesAaB AalborgB 93 Copenhagen22000000
22.10.231st DivisionAaB AalborgB 93 Copenhagen211.510.6551%49%231066033954300
22.07.231st DivisionB 93 CopenhagenAaB Aalborg0339%61%377122876280300
08.12.20CupB 93 CopenhagenAaB Aalborg1038%62%4331042115083301

Against common opponents (2 months)

B 93 Copenhagen

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
08.05.261st DivisionHobroB 93 Copenhagen332.153.0438%62%85994747762100
01.05.261st DivisionKogeB 93 Copenhagen323.021.6854%46%74845036533300
26.04.261st DivisionB 93 CopenhagenMiddelfart212.721.860%0%36131363641352100
17.04.261st DivisionB 93 CopenhagenKoge121.661.4763%37%24647351431300
11.04.261st DivisionAarhus FremadB 93 Copenhagen311.040.4545%55%73564245931101
03.04.261st DivisionB 93 CopenhagenHobro021.180.6661%39%63556743632300

AaB Aalborg

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
08.05.261st DivisionAaB AalborgMiddelfart132.061.1263%37%5711352316512
01.05.261st DivisionAaB AalborgHobro110.610.7349%51%534537462211
26.04.261st DivisionKogeAaB Aalborg111.401.9743%57%4571255552822
18.04.261st DivisionAaB AalborgAarhus Fremad311.242.5339%61%4819255531302
10.04.261st DivisionHobroAaB Aalborg011.070.5457%43%3412770398323
04.04.261st DivisionMiddelfartAaB Aalborg250.792.6446%54%699849665503

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

B 93 Copenhagen (as favourite) odds 1.80–2.30

Record 3-1-1 (W-D-L), 1.2 scored / 0.4 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
13.03.261st DivisionB 93 CopenhagenKoge201.041.0745%56%438339261221
04.02.26FriendliesB 93 CopenhagenNaestved2059%41%739249339000
28.11.251st DivisionB 93 CopenhagenHobro010.440.6661%39%059457434321
27.09.251st DivisionB 93 CopenhagenMiddelfart101.121.3552%48%1354863707812
09.09.25CupABB 93 Copenhagen1150%50%991411595611242

AaB Aalborg (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.50

Record 1-1-2 (W-D-L), 1.3 scored / 2.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
01.05.261st DivisionAaB AalborgHobro110.610.7349%51%534537462211
18.04.261st DivisionAaB AalborgAarhus Fremad311.242.5339%61%4819255531302
20.02.26FriendliesSandefjordAaB Aalborg4050%50%845458477222
16.02.26FriendliesAaB AalborgIBV Vestmannaeyjar1255%45%3563772310100

Last matches (2 months)

B 93 Copenhagen DLWLLLLL

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
08.05.261st DivisionHobroB 93 Copenhagen332.153.0438%62%85994747762100
01.05.261st DivisionKogeB 93 Copenhagen323.021.6854%46%74845036533300
26.04.261st DivisionB 93 CopenhagenMiddelfart212.721.860%0%36131363641352100
23.04.261st DivisionAaB AalborgB 93 Copenhagen321.110.6450%50%84644220421100
17.04.261st DivisionB 93 CopenhagenKoge121.661.4763%37%24647351431300
11.04.261st DivisionAarhus FremadB 93 Copenhagen311.040.4545%55%73564245931101
03.04.261st DivisionB 93 CopenhagenHobro021.180.6661%39%63556743632300
21.03.261st DivisionKolding IFB 93 Copenhagen302.051.2748%52%92897563763100

AaB Aalborg LDDWWWWD

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
08.05.261st DivisionAaB AalborgMiddelfart132.061.1263%37%5711352316512
01.05.261st DivisionAaB AalborgHobro110.610.7349%51%534537462211
26.04.261st DivisionKogeAaB Aalborg111.401.9743%57%4571255552822
23.04.261st DivisionAaB AalborgB 93 Copenhagen321.110.6450%50%846442204211
18.04.261st DivisionAaB AalborgAarhus Fremad311.242.5339%61%4819255531302
10.04.261st DivisionHobroAaB Aalborg011.070.5457%43%3412770398323
04.04.261st DivisionMiddelfartAaB Aalborg250.792.6446%54%699849665503
21.03.261st DivisionAaB AalborgEsbjerg110.592.0562%38%276867502722

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,05X3,8423,32
Total 3,00O1,82U2,03
AH -0,5012,0621,81
All Pinnacle markets
Goals
Goals total
LineOU
1.51.155.48
2.51.532.53
2.751.652.27
31.832.01
3.252.061.78
3.52.291.64
4.53.851.26
Team goals
TeamLineOU
B 93 Copenhagen1.51.742.09
AaB Aalborg1.52.381.58
Corners
Corners total
LineOU
7.51.392.84
81.652.17
8.52.201.64
93.431.27
Team corners
TeamLineOU
B 93 Copenhagen51.751.98
AaB Aalborg32.001.74
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home