Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium2:2Senegal·03:00USABosnia·22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway
Lowland League
мар 7, 2026 at 18:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Boness United
2:2
Celtic B

Lowland League: Boness United vs Celtic B on 07 Mar 2026 finished 2:2.

Boness United are out of form: 0-3-1 in their last 4, 1.0 scored and 1.3 conceded per game.

Celtic B are out of form: 1-2-2 in their last 5, 2.4 scored and 2.0 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 50% of Boness United's games and 100% of Celtic B's; both teams score in 75% and 80%.

Head-to-head (4): Boness United 1, Celtic B 1, 2 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (10%) · also likely 2:1 (9%)

Match statistics

37%
65%
Possession
3
5
Shots on target
9
13
Shots off target
5
6
Corners
41
54
Dangerous attacks
2
0
Yellow cards
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on211435
Corners223456
Dangerous202321314154
Fouls
Yellow002020

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 3,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricBUCBTotalBUCBTotalBUCBTotal
Matches played2220202020
Total less1 50%1 50%11 55%12 60%8 40%8 40%
Total more1 50%1 50%9 45%8 40%12 60%12 60%
Matches home / away1020202020
Total less (home / away)0 0%0 0%8 40%12 60%7 35%12 60%
Total more (home / away)1 100%0 0%12 60%8 40%13 65%8 40%
Individual total (home / away)2,000,002,002,851,604,457,004,7511,75
Individual total (overall)1,503,004,502,551,504,056,005,4011,40
Avg total4,003,503,754,803,554,189,7510,3010,03
Avg total (home / away)5,000,002,505,503,354,4310,858,859,85
Avg opponents' total2,500,503,002,262,054,313,844,908,74
Avg opponents' total (home / away)3,000,003,002,651,794,443,854,168,01
Predicted total3,134,2410,63

Last 10 matches

Boness United4 matches
Both teams to score75%
Clean sheets1 / 4
Scored3 / 4
scored 5 straight
Celtic B5 matches
Both teams to score80%
Clean sheets1 / 5
Scored5 / 5

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
05.10.24Lowland LeagueBoness UnitedCeltic B3341%59%6771036398942
17.10.23Lowland LeagueBoness UnitedCeltic B10000000
30.11.22Lowland LeagueCeltic BBoness United2167%33%445357348131

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Boness United (as favourite) odds 1.80–2.30

Record 0-0-2 (W-D-L), 1.5 scored / 2.5 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
13.02.26Lowland LeagueHearts BBoness United2138%62%47212416101023
03.02.26Scotland Lowland League CupBoness UnitedTranent Juniors2348%52%459430326521

Celtic B (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.50

Record 0-0-1 (W-D-L), 0.0 scored / 4.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
09.12.25ChampionshipRoss CountyCeltic B4050%50%1009848453212

Last matches (2 months)

Boness United LL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
13.02.26Lowland LeagueHearts BBoness United2138%62%47212416101023
03.02.26Scotland Lowland League CupBoness UnitedTranent Juniors2348%52%459430326521

Celtic B WW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
07.02.26Lowland LeagueCeltic BCumbernauld Colts3164%36%5386442510500
23.01.26Lowland LeagueCeltic BBerwick3059%41%734341277521

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,10X4,6222,55
Total 3,50O1,89U1,89
AH -0,2511,9221,87
All Pinnacle markets
Goals
Goals total
LineOU
2.751.382.78
31.472.48
3.251.672.10
3.51.891.89
3.752.071.69
42.371.52
4.252.621.43
Team goals
TeamLineOU
Boness United1.51.662.19
Celtic B1.51.831.92
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home