Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·Australia1:1Egypt·Argentina3:2Cape Verde Islands·Colombia1:0Ghana·Canada0:3Morocco·30'Paraguay0:0France·23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium·07.07 19:00ArgentinaEgypt·07.07 23:00SwitzerlandColombia
Clausura
май 17, 2026 at 04:07
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Chivas Guadalajara
1:2
Cruz Azul
0.76
xG
1.92

Clausura: Chivas Guadalajara vs Cruz Azul on 17 May 2026 finished 1:2.

Chivas Guadalajara are out of form: 2-5-3 in their last 10, 1.4 scored and 1.3 conceded per game.

Cruz Azul are in good form: 5-5-0 in their last 10, 1.7 scored and 1.0 conceded per game. They are unbeaten in 8 and scoring in 8 straight.

Over 2.5 lands in 60% of Chivas Guadalajara's games and 50% of Cruz Azul's; both teams score in 50% and 80%.

Chance quality: xG 0.8 vs 1.9, big chances 1 vs 2.

Head-to-head (5): Chivas Guadalajara 0, Cruz Azul 3, 2 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (12%) · also likely 1:0 (10%)

Lineups

Guadalajara Chivas
13Whalley GKLugo
2Castillo PerezMexico
37LedezmaMexico
19Campillo Del CampoMexico
24GomezTapatio
5GonzalezMexico
6GoveaMonterrey
28Gonzalez CNecaxa
226SandovalTapatio
10AlvarezMexico
20Sepulveda SanchezCruz Azul
Bench (10)
201Liceaga GKTapatio
4TapiasMinnesota Un…
31PadillaGuadalajara …
225IndaTapatio
17MarinPuebla
3SepulvedaMexico
18PerezNashville SC
23AguirreLos Angeles …
26CamberosMexico U20
67AguayoTapatio
Cruz Azul
23Mier GKColombia
16MarquezMexico
4DittaColombia
17GarciaCruz Azul U23
33PioviRacing Club
3CamposLos Angeles FC
20ParadelaNecaxa
8PalavecinoNecaxa
19Rodriguez CMexico
29RotondiDefensa y Ju…
11EbereNacional
Bench (10)
1Gudino Portillo GKCruz Azul U23
5OrozcoMexico
194MoralesCruz Azul U21
214LevyCruz Azul U21
21FernandezCruz Azul U23
18RomeroAlaves
32JimenezCruz Azul U21
10MontanoCruz Azul U21
170CastroTapatio
22RodarteZacatecas Mi…

Match statistics

58%Possession42%
0.76xG1.92
1Big chances2
7Shots on target8
4Shots off target2
3Blocked shots3
8Corners7
42Dangerous attacks31
2Yellow cards2
6Goalkeeper saves6
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on453378
Corners266187
Dangerous161626154231
Fouls
Yellow111122

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played111320202020
Total less4 36%7 54%9 45%10 50%17 85%12 60%
Total more7 64%6 46%11 55%10 50%3 15%8 40%
Matches home / away6520202020
Total less (home / away)3 50%3 60%11 55%13 65%14 70%13 65%
Total more (home / away)3 50%2 40%9 45%7 35%6 30%7 35%
Individual total (home / away)2,501,203,702,101,904,006,404,7511,15
Individual total (overall)2,001,543,542,302,404,705,405,5510,95
Avg total3,182,772,985,154,654,907,758,708,23
Avg total (home / away)2,832,802,824,153,803,989,158,408,78
Avg opponents' total1,181,232,412,852,255,102,353,155,50
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,331,601,932,051,903,952,753,656,40
Predicted total2,904,349,86

Last 10 matches

Chivas Guadalajara10 matches
Both teams to score50%
Clean sheets5 / 10
Scored7 / 10
Cruz Azul10 matches
Both teams to score80%
Clean sheets2 / 10
Scored9 / 10
unbeaten 8scored 8 straight

Line trends

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
14.05.26Mexico Liga MXCruz AzulChivas Guadalajara221.791.2845%55%45111145246153
22.02.26ClausuraCruz AzulChivas Guadalajara210.661.1838%62%338828422273
01.12.25ClausuraCruz AzulChivas Guadalajara320.962.2647%53%336933355641
28.11.25Mexico Liga MXChivas GuadalajaraCruz Azul000.961.0354%46%1471234315322
31.08.25ClausuraChivas GuadalajaraCruz Azul122.170.3862%38%5713553197151
30.03.25ClausuraChivas GuadalajaraCruz Azul010.930.4245%55%52138773110422
22.09.24ClausuraCruz AzulChivas Guadalajara101.751.0357%43%4513540338811
22.06.24FriendliesCruz AzulChivas Guadalajara3351%49%575153523521
03.03.24ClausuraCruz AzulChivas Guadalajara301.200.2664%36%373235641502

Against common opponents (2 months)

Chivas Guadalajara

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
26.04.26ClausuraChivas GuadalajaraTijuana0068%32%431057523823100
23.04.26ClausuraNecaxaChivas Guadalajara000.290.8143%57%167134440143310
30.03.26FriendliesChivas GuadalajaraAtlas1065%35%82423818701200
22.03.26ClausuraMonterreyChivas Guadalajara231.971.1063%37%751465124941300

Cruz Azul

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
10.05.26ClausuraCruz AzulAtlas100.410.8946%54%56274037760200
03.05.26Mexico Liga MXAtlasCruz Azul231.901.9556%44%29913333252300
27.04.26ClausuraCruz AzulNecaxa411.051.1453%47%32635842451401
19.04.26Mexico Liga MXCruz AzulTijuana1166%34%621225511412200
18.03.26CONCACAF Champions CupCruz AzulMonterrey111.260.5551%49%6410113536632400

Last matches (2 months)

Chivas Guadalajara DWLDDWLDWW

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
14.05.26Mexico Liga MXCruz AzulChivas Guadalajara221.791.2845%55%4511114524615300
10.05.26ClausuraChivas GuadalajaraTigres UANL201.720.6263%37%5314281171310301
03.05.26ClausuraTigres UANLChivas Guadalajara312.021.0157%43%91464733443100
26.04.26ClausuraChivas GuadalajaraTijuana0068%32%431057523823100
23.04.26ClausuraNecaxaChivas Guadalajara000.290.8143%57%167134440143310
19.04.26ClausuraChivas GuadalajaraPuebla501.200.2368%32%81725511900100
12.04.26ClausuraTigres UANLChivas Guadalajara4133%67%67481470073200
06.04.26MEXICO LIGA MXChivas GuadalajaraUnam Pumas222.780.7970%30%1221649827813600
30.03.26FriendliesChivas GuadalajaraAtlas1065%35%82423818701200
22.03.26ClausuraMonterreyChivas Guadalajara231.971.1063%37%751465124941300

Cruz Azul DWWWDDDDLL

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
14.05.26Mexico Liga MXCruz AzulChivas Guadalajara221.791.2845%55%4511114524615300
10.05.26ClausuraCruz AzulAtlas100.410.8946%54%56274037760200
03.05.26Mexico Liga MXAtlasCruz Azul231.901.9556%44%29913333252300
27.04.26ClausuraCruz AzulNecaxa411.051.1453%47%32635842451401
22.04.26ClausuraQueretaroCruz Azul1131%69%14793959272200
19.04.26Mexico Liga MXCruz AzulTijuana1166%34%621225511412200
15.04.26CONCACAF Champions CupCruz AzulLos Angeles112.630.9371%29%10110361161135310
12.04.26ClausuraClub AmericaCruz Azul110.390.7254%46%45453343840100
08.04.26CONCACAF Champions CupLos AngelesCruz Azul301.010.5335%65%55363273171200
05.04.26Mexico Liga MXCruz AzulPachuca1263%37%541364225841202

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,35X3,3723,21
Total 2,50O1,90U1,98
AH -0,2512,0321,88
All Pinnacle markets
Goals
Goals total
LineOU
1.51.283.86
21.432.95
2.251.682.28
2.51.931.96
2.752.171.75
32.581.54
3.53.211.37
4.56.181.14
Team goals
TeamLineOU
Chivas Guadalajara1.52.261.68
Cruz Azul1.52.791.47
Corners
Corners total
LineOU
81.452.62
8.51.652.20
91.851.96
9.52.071.73
102.381.54
Team corners
TeamLineOU
Chivas Guadalajara4.51.961.82
Cruz Azul4.52.091.70
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home