Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·20:00BrazilJapan·23:30GermanyParaguay·30.06 04:00NetherlandsMorocco·30.06 20:00Ivory CoastNorway·01.07 00:00FranceSweden·01.07 04:00MexicoEcuador·01.07 19:00EnglandCongo DR·01.07 23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 22:00SpainAustria
Premier League
апр 3, 2026 at 16:30
FT
Colwyn Bay
0:2
Caernarfon Town

Premier League: Colwyn Bay vs Caernarfon Town on 03 Apr 2026 finished 0:2.

Colwyn Bay are in good form: 4-3-3 in their last 10, 1.3 scored and 1.0 conceded per game.

Caernarfon Town are in excellent form: 6-0-4 in their last 10, 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 40% of Colwyn Bay's games and 80% of Caernarfon Town's; both teams score in 30% and 50%.

Head-to-head (4): Colwyn Bay 1, Caernarfon Town 3, 0 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (12%) · also likely 2:1 (9%)

Lineups

Colwyn Bay
51Brown GK
5SirrellFlint
6FordeFlint
9DaviesMorton
10RoblesBala
11RobertsLlandudno
12Moore
19HillCaernarfon
21AstlesTNS
23EdwardsBala
24HughesNewtown
Bench (7)
1Williams GKGresford
3HartFlint
4PeateBala
7CummingRuthin
20WilliamsConnahs Q.
30Efan
35BullockTPV
Caernarfon
1Roberts GKTNS
2OwenPorthmadog
3JonesNewtown
6LewisAberystwyth
11ClarkeTNS
15SmithNewtown
19BradleyTNS
22CieslewiczTNS
23LockNewtown
24HarrisonBala
27SearsNewtown
Bench (6)
13Thomas GK
5MooneyDruids
9DaviesAirbus
10ThomasAberystwyth
14YoungBani Yas
25Naguil Y.

Match statistics

54%
51%
Possession
5
10
Shots on target
7
9
Shots off target
7
6
Corners
57
45
Dangerous attacks
2
0
Yellow cards
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on2634510
Corners433376
Dangerous302427215745
Fouls
Yellow101020

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 3Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played7820202020
Total less4 57%2 25%17 85%13 65%12 60%11 55%
Total more2 29%2 25%3 15%7 35%8 40%9 45%
Matches home / away3420202020
Total less (home / away)1 33%1 25%14 70%11 55%12 60%13 65%
Total more (home / away)2 67%0 0%6 30%9 45%8 40%7 35%
Individual total (home / away)2,001,253,251,402,053,454,754,459,20
Individual total (overall)1,291,252,541,251,853,105,155,0010,15
Avg total2,293,252,772,703,503,109,209,809,50
Avg total (home / away)3,332,753,043,103,753,439,158,859,00
Avg opponents' total1,002,003,001,451,653,104,054,808,85
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,331,502,831,701,703,404,404,258,65
Predicted total2,913,269,58

Last 10 matches

Colwyn Bay10 matches
Both teams to score30%
Clean sheets4 / 10
Scored5 / 10
Caernarfon Town10 matches
Both teams to score50%
Clean sheets4 / 10
Scored9 / 10

Line trends

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
27.02.26Premier LeagueCaernarfon TownColwyn Bay3152%52%941076236161000
31.01.26Wales CupCaernarfon TownColwyn Bay4147%53%634146587341300
27.12.25Premier LeagueCaernarfon TownColwyn Bay1262%38%7712671571281100
04.10.25Premier LeagueColwyn BayCaernarfon Town1039%61%913473953272301
01.08.25Wales League CupCaernarfon TownColwyn Bay3070%30%81936728430101
31.12.23Premier LeagueCaernarfon TownColwyn Bay2154836325751100
13.08.23Premier LeagueColwyn BayCaernarfon Town0460%40%081466357972500

Against common opponents (2 months)

Colwyn Bay

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
21.03.26Premier LeagueNew SaintsColwyn Bay0265%35%356311461331110
14.03.26Premier LeagueColwyn BayBarry Town3143%57%7223032101
13.02.26Premier LeagueColwyn BayNew Saints0241%59%15748696741200
07.02.26Premier LeagueBarry TownColwyn Bay0122875249531100

Caernarfon Town

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
27.03.26Premier LeagueCaernarfon TownNew Saints0437%63%3841132672611
21.03.26Premier LeagueBarry TownCaernarfon Town2147%53%555850565411
20.02.26Premier LeagueNew SaintsCaernarfon Town2158%42%319368617412
14.02.26Premier LeagueCaernarfon TownBarry Town0252%48%473632446822

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Colwyn Bay (as favourite) odds 1.45–2.05

Record 2-1-2 (W-D-L), 1.2 scored / 0.8 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
01.01.26Premier LeagueColwyn BayFlint Town1252%48%3551065614510
22.11.25Wales CupCarmarthen TownColwyn Bay1352%48%131548634701
11.10.25Premier LeagueColwyn BayCardiff Met Uni0058%42%2183794112401
23.09.25Premier LeagueColwyn BayBala Town0169%31%219476237510
25.03.25ChampionshipHolywell TownColwyn Bay02148370902321

Caernarfon Town (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 0-2-3 (W-D-L), 1.0 scored / 2.2 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
27.03.26Premier LeagueCaernarfon TownNew Saints0437%63%3841132672611
21.03.26Premier LeagueBarry TownCaernarfon Town2147%53%555850565411
20.02.26Premier LeagueNew SaintsCaernarfon Town2158%42%319368617412
06.02.26Premier LeagueConnah s QuayCaernarfon Town1147%53%855561453623
13.01.26Premier LeagueCaernarfon TownConnah s Quay2248%52%673446513420

Last matches (2 months)

Colwyn Bay DWWLWLW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
28.03.26Premier LeaguePenybontColwyn Bay0048%52%35316448130000
21.03.26Premier LeagueNew SaintsColwyn Bay0265%35%356311461331110
14.03.26Premier LeagueColwyn BayBarry Town3143%57%7223032101
27.02.26Premier LeagueCaernarfon TownColwyn Bay3152%52%941076236161000
21.02.26Premier LeagueColwyn BayPenybont3143%57%61854427632301
13.02.26Premier LeagueColwyn BayNew Saints0241%59%15748696741200
07.02.26Premier LeagueBarry TownColwyn Bay0122875249531100

Caernarfon Town LLLWWLLD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
27.03.26Premier LeagueCaernarfon TownNew Saints0437%63%3841132672611
21.03.26Premier LeagueBarry TownCaernarfon Town2147%53%555850565411
13.03.26Premier LeagueCaernarfon TownConnah s Quay2461%39%465256487624
08.03.26Wales CupRhylCaernarfon Town1234%66%7561837562832
27.02.26Premier LeagueCaernarfon TownColwyn Bay3152%52%9410762361610
20.02.26Premier LeagueNew SaintsCaernarfon Town2158%42%319368617412
14.02.26Premier LeagueCaernarfon TownBarry Town0252%48%473632446822
06.02.26Premier LeagueConnah s QuayCaernarfon Town1147%53%855561453623

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,00X3,6023,00
Total 3,00O1,98U1,83
AH -0,2511,8521,95
All Pinnacle markets
Goals
Goals total
LineOU
2.251.392.94
2.51.552.42
2.751.682.19
31.891.94
3.252.141.71
3.52.361.57
3.752.741.44
Team goals
TeamLineOU
Colwyn Bay1.51.911.89
Caernarfon Town1.52.141.71
Corners
Corners total
LineOU
8.51.452.52
91.572.26
9.51.781.95
101.991.74
10.52.231.58
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home