Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland
Promotion D’Honneur
май 3, 2026 at 17:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
FC The Belval Belvaux
1:0
Koeppchen Wormeldange

Promotion D’Honneur: FC The Belval Belvaux vs Koeppchen Wormeldange on 03 May 2026 finished 1:0.

FC The Belval Belvaux are in good form: 4-0-6 in their last 10, 1.4 scored and 1.9 conceded per game.

Koeppchen Wormeldange are in good form: 5-0-5 in their last 10, 1.4 scored and 1.5 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 50% of FC The Belval Belvaux's games and 70% of Koeppchen Wormeldange's; both teams score in 40% and 70%.

Head-to-head (1): FC The Belval Belvaux 1, Koeppchen Wormeldange 0, 0 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (12%) · also likely 0:1 (9%)

Match statistics

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricFTKWTotalFTKWTotalFTKWTotal
Matches played88413413
Total less5 63%4 50%2 50%5 38%2 50%5 38%
Total more3 38%4 50%2 50%8 62%2 50%8 62%
Matches home / away442929
Total less (home / away)3 75%3 75%1 50%4 44%1 50%4 44%
Total more (home / away)1 25%1 25%1 50%5 56%1 50%5 56%
Individual total (home / away)1,251,002,251,502,443,944,004,118,11
Individual total (overall)1,631,132,752,252,694,943,754,237,98
Avg total3,002,502,753,505,384,449,7510,4610,11
Avg total (home / away)2,002,002,002,505,113,8111,009,7810,39
Avg opponents' total1,381,382,751,252,693,946,006,2312,23
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,751,001,751,002,673,677,005,6712,67
Predicted total2,384,379,18

Last 10 matches

FC The Belval Belvaux10 matches
Both teams to score40%
Clean sheets2 / 10
Scored6 / 10
Koeppchen Wormeldange10 matches
Both teams to score70%
Clean sheets2 / 10
Scored9 / 10
scored 7 straight

Line trends

Head-to-head

No head-to-head matches.

Against common opponents (2 months)

FC The Belval Belvaux

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
26.04.26Promotion D’HonneurMondercangeFC The Belval Belvaux200000
19.04.26Promotion D’HonneurFC The Belval BelvauxAlisontia Steinsel200000

Koeppchen Wormeldange

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
15.03.26Promotion D’HonneurMondercangeKoeppchen Wormeldange110000
08.03.26Promotion D’HonneurKoeppchen WormeldangeAlisontia Steinsel010000

Last matches (2 months)

FC The Belval Belvaux LWWLLWWD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
26.04.26Promotion D’HonneurMondercangeFC The Belval Belvaux200000
19.04.26Promotion D’HonneurFC The Belval BelvauxAlisontia Steinsel200000
12.04.26Promotion D’HonneurFC Luxembourg CityFC The Belval Belvaux140000
04.04.26Promotion D’HonneurFC The Belval BelvauxBerdenia Berbourg010000
29.03.26Promotion D’HonneurFC LorentzweilerFC The Belval Belvaux530000
22.03.26Promotion D’HonneurFC The Belval BelvauxRumelange210000
15.03.26Promotion D’HonneurFeulenFC The Belval Belvaux010000
08.03.26Promotion D’HonneurFC The Belval BelvauxSC Bettembourg110000

Koeppchen Wormeldange LWWWLLDL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
26.04.26Promotion D’HonneurKoeppchen WormeldangeFola Esch120000
19.04.26Promotion D’HonneurSchifflingen 95Koeppchen Wormeldange010000
12.04.26Promotion D’HonneurKoeppchen WormeldangeMarisca Mersch210000
04.04.26Promotion D’HonneurResidence WalferdangeKoeppchen Wormeldange010000
29.03.26Promotion D’HonneurKoeppchen WormeldangeEtzella Ettelbruck230000
22.03.26Promotion D’HonneurWiltz 71Koeppchen Wormeldange310000
15.03.26Promotion D’HonneurMondercangeKoeppchen Wormeldange110000
08.03.26Promotion D’HonneurKoeppchen WormeldangeAlisontia Steinsel010000
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home