Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·Australia1:1Egypt·Argentina3:2Cape Verde Islands·Colombia1:0Ghana·Canada0:3Morocco·Paraguay0:1France·23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium·07.07 19:00ArgentinaEgypt·07.07 23:00SwitzerlandColombia
3 Liga
май 2, 2026 at 18:00
🔔 enable push in settings
Not played
Spisska Nova Ves
vs
Poprad

Spisska Nova Ves host Poprad in 3 Liga on 02 May 2026 at 18:00.

Spisska Nova Ves are in excellent form: 4-0-0 in their last 4, 2.3 scored and 0.0 conceded per game. They are winning 4 straight.

Poprad are in good form: 3-2-1 in their last 6, 1.7 scored and 1.2 conceded per game. They are scoring in 12 straight.

Over 2.5 lands in 25% of Spisska Nova Ves's games and 50% of Poprad's; both teams score in 0% and 67%.

Head-to-head (1): Spisska Nova Ves 1, Poprad 0, 0 draws.

Predicted: 2:0 (14%) · also likely 1:0 (13%)

Match statistics

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 3Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricSNTotalSNTotalSNTotal
Matches played8820202020
Total less3 38%3 38%14 70%12 60%12 60%4 20%
Total more3 38%2 25%6 30%8 40%8 40%16 80%
Matches home / away3420202020
Total less (home / away)0 0%1 25%12 60%13 65%14 70%9 45%
Total more (home / away)2 67%1 25%8 40%7 35%6 30%11 55%
Individual total (home / away)2,002,254,251,602,353,953,955,509,45
Individual total (overall)2,001,883,881,802,003,805,405,6011,00
Avg total2,752,882,813,904,104,008,9511,9510,45
Avg total (home / away)3,673,253,463,554,003,788,1010,609,35
Avg opponents' total0,751,001,752,002,104,103,456,359,80
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,671,002,671,951,653,604,155,109,25
Predicted total3,143,7910,18

Last 10 matches

Spisska Nova Ves4 matches
Both teams to score0%
Clean sheets4 / 4
Scored4 / 4
won 4 straightscored 5 straight
Poprad6 matches
Both teams to score67%
Clean sheets2 / 6
Scored5 / 6
scored 12 straight

Line trends

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
04.10.253 LigaPopradSpisska Nova Ves020000
01.03.253 LigaPopradSpisska Nova Ves000000
03.08.243 LigaSpisska Nova VesPoprad230000
12.03.233 LigaPopradSpisska Nova Ves1448%52%39211491061723
13.08.223 LigaSpisska Nova VesPoprad310%414076295030
12.03.223 LigaPopradSpisska Nova Ves3155%45%343475742523
31.07.213 LigaSpisska Nova VesPoprad420000
24.03.182 LigaSpisska Nova VesPoprad0226%74%172535722611
02.09.172 LigaPopradSpisska Nova Ves3151%49%425344325200
04.07.17FriendliesSpisska Nova VesPoprad1352%48%1351006100

Against common opponents (2 months)

Spisska Nova Ves

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
11.04.263 LigaSpisska Nova VesMFK Vranov nad Toplou30000000
05.04.263 LigaMFK SninaSpisska Nova Ves02000000
28.03.263 LigaSpisska Nova VesFK Humenne22000000
22.03.263 LigaSlovan SabinovSpisska Nova Ves0036%64%263152862271200
14.03.263 LigaSpisska Nova VesMFk Kezmarok130%0%441097244942410
07.03.263 LigaSpartak MedzevSpisska Nova Ves0448%52%36143151280000

Poprad

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
25.04.263 LigaPopradMFK Vranov nad Toplou2051%49%42646356973300
19.04.263 LigaMFK SninaPoprad1149%51%56454749663200
11.04.263 LigaPopradFK Humenne13000000
04.04.263 LigaSlovan SabinovPoprad1447%53%3112145699292200
28.03.263 LigaPopradMFk Kezmarok2158%42%116748151864410
21.03.263 LigaSpartak MedzevPoprad0346%54%030000480100

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Spisska Nova Ves (as favourite) odds 1.12–1.55

Record 3-2-0 (W-D-L), 2.6 scored / 0.4 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
11.04.263 LigaSpisska Nova VesMFK Vranov nad Toplou300000
22.03.263 LigaSlovan SabinovSpisska Nova Ves0036%64%2631528622712
07.03.263 LigaSpartak MedzevSpisska Nova Ves0448%52%361431512800
11.10.253 LigaSpisska Nova VesOdeva Lipany5161%39%1028354344402
27.08.25CupTatran KrasnoSpisska Nova Ves11281103711921032

Poprad (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 3-1-1 (W-D-L), 2.6 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
19.04.263 LigaMFK SninaPoprad1149%51%564547496632
11.04.263 LigaPopradFK Humenne130000
04.04.263 LigaSlovan SabinovPoprad1447%53%31121456992922
21.03.263 LigaSpartak MedzevPoprad0346%54%0300004801
01.11.253 LigaLokomotiva KosicePoprad0456%44%5771155607801

Last matches (2 months)

Spisska Nova Ves WWWWDDLW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
26.04.263 LigaMSK Tesla StropkovSpisska Nova Ves02005152712000
18.04.263 LigaOfk-Sim RaslaviceSpisska Nova Ves12000000
11.04.263 LigaSpisska Nova VesMFK Vranov nad Toplou30000000
05.04.263 LigaMFK SninaSpisska Nova Ves02000000
28.03.263 LigaSpisska Nova VesFK Humenne22000000
22.03.263 LigaSlovan SabinovSpisska Nova Ves0036%64%263152862271200
14.03.263 LigaSpisska Nova VesMFk Kezmarok130%0%441097244942410
07.03.263 LigaSpartak MedzevSpisska Nova Ves0448%52%36143151280000

Poprad WDLWWWWL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
25.04.263 LigaPopradMFK Vranov nad Toplou2051%49%42646356973300
19.04.263 LigaMFK SninaPoprad1149%51%56454749663200
11.04.263 LigaPopradFK Humenne13000000
04.04.263 LigaSlovan SabinovPoprad1447%53%3112145699292200
28.03.263 LigaPopradMFk Kezmarok2158%42%116748151864410
21.03.263 LigaSpartak MedzevPoprad0346%54%030000480100
14.03.263 LigaPopradFC Kosice B10000000
08.03.263 LigaMSK Spisske PodhradiePoprad2150%51%511630474103101

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,26X5,2627,88
Total 3,00O1,88U1,85
AH -1,5011,7921,96
All Pinnacle markets
Goals
Goals total
LineOU
2.251.372.72
2.51.522.29
2.751.662.07
31.881.85
3.252.101.64
3.52.321.51
3.752.711.38
Team goals
TeamLineOU
Spisska Nova Ves2.52.121.65
Poprad0.51.811.87
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home