Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·Australia1:1Egypt·Argentina3:2Cape Verde Islands·Colombia1:0Ghana·Canada0:3Morocco·Paraguay0:1France·23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium·07.07 19:00ArgentinaEgypt·07.07 23:00SwitzerlandColombia
Northern Premier League
дек 13, 2025 at 18:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Vauxhall Motors
5:0
Darlaston Town 1874

Northern Premier League: Vauxhall Motors vs Darlaston Town 1874 on 13 Dec 2025 finished 5:0.

Vauxhall Motors are in excellent form: 5-1-1 in their last 7, 2.6 scored and 1.3 conceded per game.

Darlaston Town 1874 are out of form: 1-1-6 in their last 8, 0.9 scored and 4.0 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 57% of Vauxhall Motors's games and 75% of Darlaston Town 1874's; both teams score in 57% and 50%.

Head-to-head (1): Vauxhall Motors 1, Darlaston Town 1874 0, 0 draws.

Predicted: 1:0 (14%) · also likely 2:0 (12%)

Match statistics

53%Possession47%
10Shots on target0
5Shots off target4
8Corners3
37Dangerous attacks22
2Yellow cards1

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 3Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricVMDTTotalVMDTTotalVMDTTotal
Matches played2120172017
Total less2 100%0 0%11 55%6 35%9 45%4 24%
Total more0 0%0 0%9 45%11 65%11 55%13 76%
Matches home / away10116116
Total less (home / away)1 100%0 0%6 55%2 33%6 55%3 50%
Total more (home / away)0 0%0 0%5 45%4 67%5 45%3 50%
Individual total (home / away)0,000,000,001,553,004,553,363,837,20
Individual total (overall)0,501,001,501,652,824,474,454,248,69
Avg total1,503,002,253,905,414,669,4011,3510,38
Avg total (home / away)1,000,000,503,915,674,798,009,178,58
Avg opponents' total1,002,003,002,252,594,844,957,1212,07
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,000,001,002,362,675,034,645,339,97
Predicted total1,384,638,63

Last 10 matches

Vauxhall Motors7 matches
Both teams to score57%
Clean sheets3 / 7
Scored7 / 7
Darlaston Town 18748 matches
Both teams to score50%
Clean sheets1 / 8
Scored5 / 8

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Vauxhall Motors (as favourite) odds 1.45–2.05

Record 0-0-1 (W-D-L), 0.0 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
28.10.25Northern Premier LeagueVauxhall MotorsNantwich0152%48%017453473132

Darlaston Town 1874 (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 0-0-2 (W-D-L), 0.0 scored / 1.5 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
27.09.25Northern Premier LeagueCongleton TownDarlaston Town 18741045%55%41563447344210
01.04.25Northern Premier LeagueAnstey NomadsDarlaston Town 18742051%49%711126329820100

Last matches (2 months)

Vauxhall Motors DL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
31.10.25Northern Premier LeagueAtherton CollieriesVauxhall Motors1161%39%427544297610
28.10.25Northern Premier LeagueVauxhall MotorsNantwich0152%48%017453473132

Darlaston Town 1874 L

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
19.11.25Northern Premier LeagueDarlaston Town 1874Bury1243%57%21269283211143

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,57X4,0024,33
Total 3,00O1,80U2,00
AH -0,7511,8022,00
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home